May 29, 2009


van damn

May 27, 2009

Picachu for reals

Don't hate

via arbroath

May 18, 2009

this is neat. Watch it.

Ad for a toy car maker. Who needs green screen?

found on boing boing gadgets

May 15, 2009

wheelchair day!

wheelchair keyboard cat thx to Wooo Mag

May 7, 2009

Swine Flu Mask Reviews

Thank god I found a good source of totally ineffective surgical masks that do nothing to protect me from the over hyped spread of the Mexican H1N1 Pig Flu.

I bought a bulk pack of 50 of these beauties. Be sure to get yours too. If you're not sure this is the mask for you, check out these insightful reviews and leave one of your own.

Knowledge is power
Sharing is caring
The more you know

smells like the Tuscan Milk reviews from days of yore.

May 6, 2009

Half boner for this - it's SFW

Sometimes I get boners for things that I don't want to get boners for, say like... shaved wookie pron. I used to get a boner in math class senior year high school. No hot girls in the class, a cranky old dude teacher, regardless it happened every day. I could spend 5 minutes trying to come up with a funny "theory" as to why this happened; but the real reason I'm writing this so there can be some text above the picture. Just for post-erity.

I get a half boner for this and I'm truly not embarrassed. I would probably get a full boner if I didn't have work to get back to.

thanks to for making posting fun shit way to easy

May 5, 2009

Foie Gras - stop bitching

The Voice has a feature article "Is Foie Gras torture" that comes with a slide show visit to the Hudson Valley Foie Gras Farm.

You might be thinking, Village Voice = gay pinko liberals so it's gonna be a buzz kill read about the tortured life of those poor wittle guys. Well go unsubscribe from your Vegan Outreach news letter, cuz after reading and watching the article you'll see why the Voice's conscience is totes cleans. Besides, I don't think Norman Mailer would approve of his writers being pussified weiners about the feeding technique of some admittedly cute, but otherwise stupid delicious bird.

While we're on the topic it is my valuable opinion that the voice has the best food coverage of all NYC publications. They've got my favorite food writer, Robert Sietsema's awesome column, Counter Culture. They also host a kick ass blog called Fork in the Road.

So, if u ever cared in the first place, now u can have a clean conscience while racking up the calories, and while you're at it buy a Save Foie Gras tshirt, I'm sure it's 100% organic cotton.

Yay for cholesterol! Yay for eaters rights!

May 4, 2009

hold on to your dicks - katamari for ps3!!1

And it's in HD and there's different skins u can apply for different looks. Fuck yes. Who doesn't like this game? Girls even like it!